Site Map
Staff Directory
Administration
     Brian Yuretich
     Rachael Lehman
     Lisa Raiter
     Joan Olson
     Tina Johnson
     Amie Bodovinitz
     Rachel Larson
     Carla Roy
Special Ed Oversight
     Tina Fredrickson
     Amanda Slattery
     Sue Ostman
     Shaun McCabe-Briski
     Gary Pernu
     Christi Sickel
Psychologists
     Dana Davis
     Julie Przekwas
     Justin Reid
     Tonya Rempel
     Dawn Roppe
     Linda Swanson
Elementary Focus Teachers
     Haley Bloomquist
     Lauren Foley
     Erik Dinsmore
     Shara Jarvela
     Jay Lehman
     Jeff Zupetz
Mid-Level Focus
     Megan Darvell
Secondary Focus Teachers
     Jesse Hancock
     Eric Larson
     Cynthia Parsons
     Khoriana Vaerconum
ALC Teachers
     Julie Fearing
     Vangie Mattfield
     Laura Rust
     Jackie Taviani
Indian Education
     Michelle Metzig
Other Services
     Teresa Geiselman
Technology
     Jeff Oian
     Noah Roesler
Participating District Staff
     ISD 166 Cook County
     ISD 361 International Falls
         Falls Elementary School
         Falls High School
     ISD 695 Chisholm
     ISD 696 Ely
     ISD 706 Virginia
     ISD 707 Nett Lake
     ISD 712 Mt. Iron/Buhl
     ISD 2142 St. Louis County
     ISD 2154 Eveleth/Gilbert
     ISD 2711 Mesabi East
     ISD 6076 Northland Learning Center
Participating Districts
Chisholm ISD 695
Cook County ISD 166
Ely ISD 696
Eveleth-Gilbert ISD 2154
International Falls ISD 361
Mesabi East ISD 2711
Mt. Iron/Buhl ISD 712
Nett Lake ISD 707
Northland Learning Center ISD 6076
St. Louis County Schools ISD 2142
Virginia ISD 706
Staff Resources
Human Resources
Memos, Videos, and Clarifications
Mileage
NLC Trainings
Office Forms, Resources, and Information
     Links
         SMART
         Veritime
         Technology Helpdesk
     Office Forms
     Office Resources
Referral Forms
Special Education Resources
     Disability Category Resources
         ASD
         Deaf and Blind
         DCD
         DHH
         EBD
         DD/ECSE
         OHD
         PI
         Speech/Language
         SLD
     Functional Behavior Assessments and Behavior Plans
     Due Process Calendars
     IEPs
     Transition Forms
Additional Resources
Parent Resources
CPI Training Registration
Special Education Advisory Council
Region 3 IEIC
Region 3 Low Incidence Project
Help Me Grow Website
Employment
Employment Opportunities
ALC
ALC
ALC Home
ALC Class Times
GED Information
Calendar
2017-2018 Master Calendar
2018-2019 Master Calendar
2018-2019 18-21 Master Calender
Contact Us
News
Directory
CPI Training Registration
Region 3 IEIC
Region 3 Low Incidence Project
Region 3 Lending Library
Contact Us
Additional Resources
Sitemap
Contact