Site Map
COVID-19 Resources
Returning to Learning Plan
Center for Disease Control and Prevention
St. Louis County
United Way of NE MN
Calendars
2021-2022 School Calendar
2020-2021 School Calendar
2020-2021 Assessment Calendar
Staff Directory
Administration
     Brian Yuretich - Executive Director
     Christi Sickel - Assistant Special Ed Director
     Tina Fredrickson - Assistant Special Ed Director
     Hanna Rodenbaugh - Assistant Special Ed Director
     Hannah Helander - Special Ed Coordinator
     Amanda Slattery - Special Ed Coordinator
     Beth Shermoen - Director of Equity & Inclusion
     Amie Bodovinitz - Assistant to Executive Director
     Paula Germain - Human Resources Specialist
     Tina Johnson - MARSS Coordinator
     Rachel Larson - NLC Secretary
     Joan Olson - Business Office
     Carla Roy - Third Party Billing Coordinator
Psychologists
     Dana Davis
     Julie Przekwas
     Justin Reid
     Dawn Roppe
     Linda Swanson
     Nicole Ties
     Maggie West
Early Childhood Special Education
     Christa Clark
     Linda Bajan
     Ronda Bernard
     Kelsey Borchert
     Katrina Broten
     Shelby Corey-Semo
     Kayla Evans
     Laura McFaul
     Lindsay Rones
     Eliina Sandstrom
     Jessica Thayer
     Samanthla Tviet
     Beth Wilson
Elementary Focus Teachers
     Alyssa Blake
     Haley Bloomquist
     Erik Dinsmore
     Rhianna Lees
     Elizabeth Niemi
     Jeff Zupetz
Mid-Level Focus
     Kayla Schneuer
Secondary Focus Teachers
     Eric Larson
     Amanda Rasmussen
     David Rodenbaugh
     Tyler Voight
ALC Teachers
     Julie Fearing
     Chad Olson
     Cynthia Parsons
     Laura Rust
Itinerant Staff
     Kathleen Baxter - Achievement Assessor
     Teresa Geiselman - Achievement Assessor
     Deborah Filander - Achievement Assessor
     Wendy Jordan - Achievement Assessor
     Kim Mattson - Achievement Assessor
     Amy Raboin - Achievement Assessor
     Leigh Zika - Achievement Assessor
     Patrick Baumann - DAPE
     Martha Klekotka - Due Process Facilitator
     Paula Gilbertson - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
     Megan Bruxvoort - Educational Audiologist
     Amanda Claesson - Occupational Therapist
     Katie Feldt - Occupational Therapist
     Angela Finseth - Occupational Therapist
     Angela Kramer - Occupational Therapist
     Kathie Thelen - Occupational Therapist
     Beth Foudriat - Physical Therapist
     Kelsey Norlander, Physical Therapist
     Patricia Anderson - Speech & Language Pathologist
     Erika Klang - Speech & Language Pathologist
     Carrie Kulibert - Speech & Language Pathologist
     Haley Chopp - Teacher of Blind/Visually Impaired
     Kathleen Fischer - Vision
Bridge to Independence (18 - 21)
     Stacie Baribeau
     Lora Pershern
Technology
     Jeff Oian
Participating District Staff
     ISD 166 Cook County
     ISD 361 International Falls
         Falls Elementary School
         Falls High School
     ISD 695 Chisholm
     ISD 696 Ely
     ISD 707 Nett Lake
     ISD 712 Mt. Iron/Buhl
     ISD 2142 St. Louis County
     ISD 2711 Mesabi East
     ISD 6076 Northland Learning Center
     ISD2909 Rock Ridge
Parent Resources
2020-2021 School Supply List
Back to School 2019-20
     Welcome Letter
     Free/Reduced Lunch
     Technology Policy
Parent & Student Infinite Campus Portal
Lunch Menu
     USDA Free Meal Notice
Odysseyware
Participating Districts
Minnesota Department of Educatiuon
Special Education Advisory Coucil
Council for Exceptional Children (CEC)
Council for Exceptional Children Minnesota
Federation For Children With Special Needs
Range Mental Health Center
Region 3 Low Incidence Project
Help Me Grow Website
School Closing
Staff Resources
Additional Resources
Disability Category Resources
     Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD)
     Developmental Cognitive Disability (DCD)
     Deaf and Hard of Hearing (DHH)
     Emotional or Behavioral Disability (EBD)
     Other Health Disability (OHD)
     Physically Impaired (PI)
     Severely Multiply Impaired (SMI)
     Specific Learning Disability (SLD)
     Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI)
eR SMART
Frontline Time
Helpdesk
Human Resources
Infinitec
Infinite Campus for Staff
Interventions/Accommodations
Mileage
NLC Trainings
Referral Forms
Special Education Resources
     Assistive Technology
     Due Process Calendars
     Evaluation Score Descriptions
     FAQ
     Functional Behavior Assessments and Behavior Plans
     IEP Checklist
     Individualized Education Plan (IEP)
     Observation Forms
     Related Services
     School Nurse Role in Evaluations
     Secondary Transition Planning
SpEd Forms
Work Reports
2017 PDS Behavior Resources
Programs
Alternative Learning Center (ALC)
     ALC Home
     ALC Class Times
     GED Information
Bridge to Independence (18-21 Program)
Focus
     Focus Intake/Exit Procedure
     Elementary Focus
     Mid-Level Focus
     High School Focus
Employment
Employment Opportunities
News
Directory
Search
Sitemap
Contact